Calendar of Events

Click Here For Event Listings
July '15
Thursday
30
Friday
31
Southwest Regional Finals - Clovis, NM Map
Mid-Atlantic Classic - H&H Indoor Arena - Taylorsville, NC Map
Whitehall Team Roping Series Jul 31 - Whitehall, MT Map
NJ Productions Team Roping - West Cal Arena - Sulphur, LA Map
August '15
Saturday
1
Southwest Regional Finals - Clovis, NM Map
Mid-Atlantic Classic - H&H Indoor Arena - Taylorsville, NC Map
Whitehall Team Roping Series Jul 31 - Whitehall, MT Map
NJ Productions Team Roping - West Cal Arena - Sulphur, LA Map
Dally for Dinosaurs - Vernal County Fair Park - Vernal, UT Map
40 Plus Team Roping Aug Ada OK - Pontotoc County Agri Plex - Ada, OK Map
40 Plus Team Roping Aug Sulphur Springs - Sulphur Springs, TX Map
40 Plus Team Roping Aug 1 - CTYRA Covered Arena - McGregor, TX Map
Lucky J Arena Affiliate - Lucky J Arena - Carthage, MO Map
NTRL USTRC Affiliate Campbell NY - Osburn Arena - Campbell, NY Map
40 Plus Team Roping Jourdanton TX Aug 1 - Jourdanton, TX Map
NRS It Pays To Be a Lady - NRS Training Center - Decatur, TX Map
NTR Prairie Knights - Prairie Nights Casino Arena - Fort Yates, ND Map
Sunday
2
Southwest Regional Finals - Clovis, NM Map
Mid-Atlantic Classic - H&H Indoor Arena - Taylorsville, NC Map
NJ Productions Team Roping - West Cal Arena - Sulphur, LA Map
Dally for Dinosaurs - Vernal County Fair Park - Vernal, UT Map
Lucky J Arena Affiliate - Lucky J Arena - Carthage, MO Map
NTR Prairie Knights - Prairie Nights Casino Arena - Fort Yates, ND Map
Monday
3
Tuesday
4
Wednesday
5
Thursday
6
Lone Star Regional Finals - EXTRACO Events Center - Waco, TX Map
Friday
7
Lone Star Regional Finals - EXTRACO Events Center - Waco, TX Map
NTRL Heat is On Lubrisyn JX2 Roping - Tunica, MS Map
Lazy E Red Dirt Classic - Lazy E Arena LLC - Guthrie, OK Map
Saturday
8
Lone Star Regional Finals - EXTRACO Events Center - Waco, TX Map
NTRL Heat is On Lubrisyn JX2 Roping - Tunica, MS Map
Lazy E Red Dirt Classic - Lazy E Arena LLC - Guthrie, OK Map
Whitehall Team Roping Series Aug 8 - Whitehall Rodeo Arena - Whitehall, MT Map
NTRL / USTRC Affiliate Green Cove FL - Green Cove, FL Map
Sunday
9
Lone Star Regional Finals - EXTRACO Events Center - Waco, TX Map
NTRL Heat is On Lubrisyn JX2 Roping - Tunica, MS Map
Lazy E Red Dirt Classic - Lazy E Arena LLC - Guthrie, OK Map
Monday
10
Tuesday
11
Wednesday
12
Thursday
13
Friday
14
Central States Showdown - National Equestrian Center - Lake St. Louis, MO Map
Whitehall Team Roping Series Aug 14 - Whitehall, MT Map
Saturday
15
Central States Showdown - National Equestrian Center - Lake St. Louis, MO Map
Pine Country Shoot-Out - Coconino County Fairgrounds - Flagstaff, AZ Map
Sunday
16
Central States Showdown - National Equestrian Center - Lake St. Louis, MO Map
Pine Country Shoot-Out - Coconino County Fairgrounds - Flagstaff, AZ Map
40 Plus Team Roping Aug Sweetwater TX - Sweetwater, TX Map
Monday
17
Tuesday
18
Wednesday
19
Thursday
20
Friday
21
Chisholm Trail Classic - Chisholm Trail Arena - Enid, OK Map
Whitehall Team Roping Series Aug 21 - Whitehall, MT Map
Saturday
22
Chisholm Trail Classic - Chisholm Trail Arena - Enid, OK Map
40 Plus Team Roping Aug 22 - Four F Arena - Palo Pinto , TX Map
40 Plus Team Roping Aug Red Oak TX - Red Oak, TX Map
NTRL USTRC Affiliate Screven GA - Heavenly Acres Arena - Screven, GA Map
Texas Revolution Team Roping - Guadalupe County Fairgrounds - Seguin, TX Map
Sunday
23
Chisholm Trail Classic - Chisholm Trail Arena - Enid, OK Map
Texas Revolution Team Roping - Guadalupe County Fairgrounds - Seguin, TX Map
Red Rock Trailer Roping - Red Rock Arena - Gallup, NM Map
Monday
24
Tuesday
25
Wednesday
26
Thursday
27
Friday
28
Salina Shoot Out - Blackhawk Arena - Salina, UT Map
Whitehall Team Roping Series Aug 28 - Whitehall, MT Map
Saturday
29
Salina Shoot Out - Blackhawk Arena - Salina, UT Map
40 Plus Team Roping Aug Ada OK - Pontotoc County Agri Plex - Ada, OK Map
40 Plus Team Roping Aug Levelland TX - Levelland, TX Map
40 Plus Team Roping Llano Aug 29 - Llano County Covered Arena - Llano, TX Map
Sunday
30
Monday
31
September '15
Tuesday
1
Wednesday
2
Thursday
3
Friday
4
High Plains Regional Finals - Loveland, CO Map
Saturday
5
High Plains Regional Finals - Loveland, CO Map
Southeast Regional Finals - Expo Center - Tunica, MS Map
Labor Day Trailer Showdown - Rose Palace - San Antonio, TX Map
Boys & Girls Club Benefit - Texas Tech Equestrian Center - Lubbock, TX Map
Sunday
6
High Plains Regional Finals - Loveland, CO Map
Southeast Regional Finals - Expo Center - Tunica, MS Map
Labor Day Trailer Showdown - Rose Palace - San Antonio, TX Map
Boys & Girls Club Benefit - Texas Tech Equestrian Center - Lubbock, TX Map
Monday
7
High Plains Regional Finals - Loveland, CO Map
Southeast Regional Finals - Expo Center - Tunica, MS Map
Tuesday
8
Wednesday
9
Thursday
10
Friday
11
Lonesome Dove Classic - Uvalde County Fairplex Arena - Uvalde, TX Map
NTRL 15th Annual Hillbilly Redneck Truck Explosion - Morristown, TN Map
Kansas Fall Championships - Kansas Star Casino - Mulvane, KS Map
Saturday
12
Lonesome Dove Classic - Uvalde County Fairplex Arena - Uvalde, TX Map
NTRL 15th Annual Hillbilly Redneck Truck Explosion - Morristown, TN Map
Kansas Fall Championships - Kansas Star Casino - Mulvane, KS Map
40 Plus Team Roping Sept Sweetwater TX - Sweetwater, TX Map
40 Plus Team Roping Sept 12 Ada OK - Pontotoc County Agri Plex - Ada, OK Map
Sunday
13
Lonesome Dove Classic - Uvalde County Fairplex Arena - Uvalde, TX Map
NTRL 15th Annual Hillbilly Redneck Truck Explosion - Morristown, TN Map
Kansas Fall Championships - Kansas Star Casino - Mulvane, KS Map
Monday
14
Tuesday
15
Wednesday
16
Thursday
17
Friday
18
Saturday
19
Southern Colorado Classic - Colorado State Fairgrounds - Pueblo, CO Map
NTRL USTRC Affiliate Campbell NY - Osburn Arena - Campbell, NY Map
40 Plus Team Roping Sept Levelland TX - Levelland, TX Map
Lucky J Arena Affiliate - Lucky J Arena - Carthage, MO Map
NTRL USTRC Affiliate Screven GA - Heavenly Acres Arena - Screven, GA Map
Sunday
20
Southern Colorado Classic - Colorado State Fairgrounds - Pueblo, CO Map
Lucky J Arena Affiliate - Lucky J Arena - Carthage, MO Map
Monday
21
Tuesday
22
Wednesday
23
Thursday
24
Biggest East of the Mississippi - Longhorn R Arena - Tuscumbia, AL Map
Friday
25
Biggest East of the Mississippi - Longhorn R Arena - Tuscumbia, AL Map
Southern Oklahoma Classic - Shawnee, OK Map
Saturday
26
Biggest East of the Mississippi - Longhorn R Arena - Tuscumbia, AL Map
Southern Oklahoma Classic - Shawnee, OK Map
40 Plus Team Roping Palo Pinto Sept 26 - Four F Arena - Palo Pinto , TX Map
40 Plus Team Roping Sep Detroit - Sulphur Springs, TX Map
40 Plus Team Roping Sept Red Oak TX - Red Oak, TX Map
Sunday
27
Biggest East of the Mississippi - Longhorn R Arena - Tuscumbia, AL Map
Southern Oklahoma Classic - Shawnee, OK Map
Monday
28
Search
Days


Month

State



DISCLAIMER:  The United States Team Roping Championships makes every effort to research the roping event information shown here; however, in no form will the USTRC guarantee the accuracy of roping dates, formats, locations, or producers presented below.  Ropers are strongly encouraged to contact roping producers to check for last minute scheduling/production changes, omissions, or cancellations.
Copyright 1989-2015, United States Team Roping Championships.  All Rights Reserved.
The USTRC is a for-profit organization, and a division of EQUIBrand Corporation.
Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the USTRC Online User Agreement.