11/16/2007    Colorado Fall Championships    The Ranch - Indoor Arena (Loveland, CO)   
Open   
Average
1 $2,432 38.07 on 5 Lance Fillmore (Pueblo, CO) Josh Fillmore (Penrose, CO)
2 $1,458 39.34 on 5 Steve Purcella (Hereford, TX) Bret Tonozzi (Loma, CO)
3 $972 41.61 on 5 Nick Pullara (Fountain, CO) C L Morgan (Avondale, CO)
4 41.62 on 5 Lance Fillmore (Pueblo, CO) Todd Wilson (Limon, CO)
5 41.75 on 5 Nick Pullara (Fountain, CO) Lance Allen (Orchard, CO)
6 44.02 on 5 Casey Veatch (Agate, CO) Tim P. Baum (Elizabeth, CO)
7 44.73 on 5 Clint Scheller (Ault, CO) Lance Allen (Orchard, CO)
8 47.88 on 5 Jeff Satterfield (Parachute, CO) Joe Roderick (Loma, CO)
9 55.3 on 5 Clint Scheller (Ault, CO) Joe Roderick (Loma, CO)
10 70.13 on 5 Rick Montera (Greeley, CO) TJ Watts (Eads, CO)
Incentive
1 $900 28.16 on 4 Lance Fillmore (Pueblo, CO) Todd Wilson (Limon, CO)
Overall FT
1 $640 5.13 on  Steve Purcella (Hereford, TX) Jhett Johnson (Casper, WY)
#15 Handicap   
Average
1 $3,622 34.54 on 5 C J Pankonin (Grant, NE) Justin Hammerich (Sheridan, WY)
2 $2,414 34.81 on 5 Tyler Schnaufer (Pueblo, CO) Shay Carroll (La Junta, CO)
3 $1,912 35.38 on 5 Justin Ungeheuer (Nunn, CO) Mike Christinck (Wheatland, WY)
4 $1,408 37.07 on 5 Dick Carroll (La Junta, CO) Shay Carroll (La Junta, CO)
5 $704 37.81 on 5 Nick Pullara (Fountain, CO) Wade Heide (Gardendale, TX)
Overall FT
1 $400 5.69 on  Nick Pullara (Fountain, CO) Wade Heide (Gardendale, TX)
2 $400 5.69 on  Justin Ungeheuer (Nunn, CO) Mike Christinck (Wheatland, WY)
#13   
Average
1 $4,336 29.65 on 4 Travis Bounds (Grand Junction, CO) Pake Younger (Grand Junction, CO)
2 $2,892 31.47 on 4 Tony Holden (Gillette, WY) Mike Christinck (Wheatland, WY)
3 $2,288 31.56 on 4 Jeff Satterfield (Parachute, CO) Hank Bounds (Grand Junction, CO)
4 $1,686 32.63 on 4 Trevor Schnaufer (Pueblo, CO) J.W. Borrego (Weston, CO)
5 $844 32.93 on 4 Tate Kirchenschlager (Yuma, CO) Tim Nelson (La Salle, CO)
Incentive
1 $480 22.59 on 3 Travis Bounds (Grand Junction, CO) Pake Younger (Grand Junction, CO)
Overall FT
1 $480 5.55 on  Travis Bounds (Grand Junction, CO) Hank Bounds (Grand Junction, CO)
2 $320 5.6 on  Jake Wager (Denver, CO) Ty Blasingame (Sugar City, CO)
#12   
Average
1 $4,062 32.18 on 4 Rick Montera (Greeley, CO) Lance Blickem (Briggsdale, CO)
2 $2,708 32.21 on 4 Ted Holmes (Golden, CO) Pake Younger (Grand Junction, CO)
3 $2,144 33.11 on 4 Tate Kirchenschlager (Yuma, CO) Roger Kirchenschlager (Yuma, CO)
4 $1,580 34.08 on 4 Kyle Letzelter (Canyon, TX) Jesse Jolly (Agate, CO)
5 $790 36.53 on 4 Bret Daly (Paxton, NE) Chris Sherman (Colby, KS)
Incentive
1 $800 24.11 on 3 Tom Neiley (Mead, CO) Pake Younger (Grand Junction, CO)
2 $640 32.46 on 3 Scott Moser (Bridgeport, NE) Clem McNaney (Windsor, CO)
Overall FT
1 $480 5.94 on  Clay Rizzuto (Cheyenne, WY) Brian Taylor (Manzanola, CO)
2 $320 6.75 on  Dustin Smith (Cheyenne, WY) Troy Teague (Loveland, CO)
#12 Gold Plus   
Average
1 $3,106 35.09 on 4 Tina Godfrey (Las Animas, CO) Mark Scheller (Ault, CO)
2 $2,070 37.55 on 4 Jill Taylor (Manzanola, CO) Todd Holden (Gillette, WY)
3 $1,640 38.34 on 4 Bill Johnson (La Salle, CO) Stan Campbell (Greeley, CO)
4 $1,208 39.92 on 4 David Carlile (Olney Springs, CO) Brian Taylor (Manzanola, CO)
5 $604 40.17 on 4 Tina Christinck (Wheatland, WY) Mike Christinck (Wheatland, WY)
Incentive
1 $1,850 29.99 on 3 Bill Johnson (La Salle, CO) Stan Campbell (Greeley, CO)
2 $1,110 34.13 on 3 Bill Hogan (Boulder, CO) Mike Whitehair (Arvada, CO)
3 $740 34.47 on 3 Ralph Carty (Montrose, CO) Dusty Shipman (Lamar, CO)
Overall FT
1 $600 6.45 on  David Carlile (Olney Springs, CO) Brian Taylor (Manzanola, CO)
2 $400 6.97 on  Ted Holmes (Golden, CO) Jeff Smith (Hutchinson, KS)
Century Bonus   
Average
1 $500 29.99 on 3 Bill Johnson (La Salle, CO) Stan Campbell (Greeley, CO)
Round 1 FT
1 7.55 on  Bill Johnson (La Salle, CO) Stan Campbell (Greeley, CO)
#11   
Average
1 $4,350 35.17 on 4 Clay Rizzuto (Cheyenne, WY) Kurt Eacret (Byers, CO)
2 $2,900 35.77 on 4 Marc Banister (Brighton, CO) Marcus Banister (Brighton, CO)
3 $2,296 36.05 on 4 Tony Holden (Gillette, WY) Chance T Nicholls (Kinnear, WY)
4 $1,692 36.17 on 4 Todd Drommond (Greeley, CO) Larry Chandler (Brule, NE)
5 $846 38.32 on 4 Shayne OHotto (Ft Lupton, CO) Clint Lay (Elbert, CO)
6 $480 38.81 on 4 Trevor Lytle (Cody, WY) Ken Calkins (Fort Collins, CO)
7 $480 40.61 on 4 Les Talkington (Hillsdale, WY) Justin R. Smith (Cheyenne, WY)
8 $480 41.94 on 4 Shayne OHotto (Ft Lupton, CO) Kenny Dague (Windsor, CO)
9 $480 43.8 on 4 Roger Kraus (Mullen, NE) Roger A Merritt (Wellfleet, NE)
10 $480 45.69 on 4 Justin R. Smith (Cheyenne, WY) Arron Mordahl (Carpenter, WY)
Incentive
1 $800 26.61 on 3 Marc Banister (Brighton, CO) Marcus Banister (Brighton, CO)
2 $640 27.62 on 3 Jim Malone (Midland, TX) Tom Roberson (Raton, NM)
3 $480 27.97 on 3 Clint Buringa (Golden, CO) Chad Gale (Cody, NE)
Rot 1 FT
1 $480 7.97 on  Marc Banister (Brighton, CO) Marcus Banister (Brighton, CO)
Rot 2 FT
1 $480 6.85 on  Del Olkjer (Elbert, CO) Brian Taylor (Manzanola, CO)
Rot 3 FT
1 $480 7.37 on  Kyle Letzelter (Canyon, TX) Chance T Nicholls (Kinnear, WY)
SGO FT
1 $320 6.81 on  Tony Holden (Gillette, WY) Chance T Nicholls (Kinnear, WY)
#10   
Average
1 $5,878 38.77 on 4 Bob Carnes (Wellington, CO) Marcus Banister (Brighton, CO)
2 $3,918 39.22 on 4 Scott Moser (Bridgeport, NE) Marcus Banister (Brighton, CO)
3 $3,028 42.15 on 4 Clay Rizzuto (Cheyenne, WY) Arron Mordahl (Carpenter, WY)
4 $2,138 42.86 on 4 Ken McKibbin (Ft Collins, CO) Lance Blickem (Briggsdale, CO)
5 $1,602 44.01 on 4 Vernon Schnose (Hot Springs, SD) Hardy White (Torrington, WY)
6 $1,246 44.43 on 4 Dustin Witman (Wellingson, CO) Kurt Eacret (Byers, CO)
7 $480 44.98 on 4 Walt James (La Junta, CO) Andy James (La Junta, CO)
8 $480 45.39 on 4 Kay Miller (Scottsbluff, NE) Larry Chandler (Brule, NE)
9 $480 45.54 on 4 Ron Miller (Scottsbluff, NE) TeeCee Wills (Scottsbluff, NE)
10 $480 45.79 on 4 Cindy Smith (Sterling, KS) Gary Rodarmel (Craig, CO)
Incentive
1 $800 29.89 on 3 Bob Carnes (Wellington, CO) Marcus Banister (Brighton, CO)
2 $640 36.39 on 3 Eddie Cannon (Strasburg, CO) Chuck Gieck (Rush, CO)
3 $480 39.79 on 3 Markus Stratman (Denver, CO) Wayne Spencer (Salida, CO)
Rot 1 FT
1 $480 7.04 on  Stewart Thomson (Kremmling, CO) Tim Adams (Ault, CO)
Rot 2 FT
1 $480 6.92 on  Jerry Morrison (Buena Vista, CO) Albert Claunch (Alamosa, CO)
Rot 3 FT
1 $480 7.04 on  Emilio Vega (Fort Lupton, CO) Dave Reynolds (Kersey, CO)
Rot 4 FT
1 $480 7.73 on  Emilio Vega (Fort Lupton, CO) Francisco H. Vega Sr. (Fort Lupton, CO)
Round 1 FT
1 7.73 on  Emilio Vega (Fort Lupton, CO) Francisco H. Vega Sr. (Fort Lupton, CO)
SGO FT
1 $320 7.27 on  Walt James (La Junta, CO) Andy James (La Junta, CO)
#9   
Average
1 $4,276 37.29 on 4 Gordon Hodson (Torrington, WY) Lance Milligan (Morrill, NE)
2 $2,850 41.85 on 4 Les Talkington (Hillsdale, WY) Dick VanPelt (Laramie, WY)
3 $2,202 44.51 on 4 Rusty Lytle (Fort Collins, CO) Trevor Lytle (Cody, WY)
4 $1,554 46.15 on 4 Mike Grant (Wheatland, WY) Roger Hollingsworth (Wheatland, WY)
5 $1,166 47.07 on 4 Jerry Morrison (Buena Vista, CO) Wayne Spencer (Salida, CO)
6 $906 48.44 on 4 Tim Tyan (Wallace, NE) John Carson (Franktown, CO)
7 $480 48.71 on 4 Beto Weber (Brighton, CO) Javier Prieto (El Paso, TX)
8 $480 51.02 on 4 Lydia Ulibarri (Las Vegas, NM) Marcus Banister (Brighton, CO)
9 $480 51.96 on 4 RoxAnn Fillmore (Pueblo, CO) John Ketcham (Wiley, CO)
10 $480 53.7 on 4 Markus Stratman (Denver, CO) Mike Lowry (Olathe, CO)
11 $320 53.97 on 4 Bailey Burress (Cody, NE) Spike Eberspecher (Scottsbluff, NE)
12 $320 63.94 on 4 George Woods (Pueblo, CO) Wayne Spencer (Salida, CO)
13 $320 30.71 on 3 Shelly Ortiz (Penrose, CO) John Jenkins (Rocky Ford, CO)
14 $320 32.51 on 3 Jeff Clark (Casper, WY) Larry R Carlisle (Evansville, WY)
15 $320 33.58 on 3 Shayne OHotto (Ft Lupton, CO) Michael McNamee (Torrington, WY)
16 $320 34.26 on 3 Darrell Rennels (Livermore, CO) Trevor Lytle (Cody, WY)
17 $320 35.23 on 3 J B Walker (Arthur, NE) Kasey Dailey (Tryon, NE)
18 $320 36.12 on 3 Butch Schara (Fort Lupton, CO) Monk Hall (Brighton, CO)
Incentive
1 $800 32.51 on 3 Jeff Clark (Casper, WY) Larry R Carlisle (Evansville, WY)
2 $640 36.12 on 3 Butch Schara (Fort Lupton, CO) Monk Hall (Brighton, CO)
3 $480 42.05 on 3 RoxAnn Fillmore (Pueblo, CO) John Ketcham (Wiley, CO)
4 $320 42.64 on 3 Paul Pike (Gunnison, CO) Mac Stratman (Gunnison, CO)
Rot 1 FT
1 $480 8.29 on  Brian Binder (Fort Collins, CO) Bruce Binder (Greeley, CO)
Rot 2 FT
1 $480 7.4 on  J B Walker (Arthur, NE) Kasey Dailey (Tryon, NE)
Rot 3 FT
1 $480 7.72 on  Michael Hendricks (Gill, CO) Brian Binder (Fort Collins, CO)
Rot 4 FT
1 $480 8.07 on  Kasey Dailey (Tryon, NE) Tim Tyan (Wallace, NE)
Round 1 FT
1 8.07 on  Kasey Dailey (Tryon, NE) Tim Tyan (Wallace, NE)
SGO FT
1 $320 7.37 on  Bailey Burress (Cody, NE) Spike Eberspecher (Scottsbluff, NE)
#8 PickDraw   
Average
1 $3,514 34.83 on 3 Tami Mikelson (Strasburg, CO) Abel Villalobos (Brighton, CO)
2 $2,226 34.89 on 3 RoxAnn Fillmore (Pueblo, CO) Jack L. Lambert (Parker, CO)
3 $1,522 35.25 on 3 J B Walker (Arthur, NE) Wayne Spencer (Salida, CO)
4 $1,288 36.94 on 3 Christine Murphy (Kremmling, CO) Jeff Blass (Carpenter, WY)
5 $1,054 37.4 on 3 Beto Weber (Brighton, CO) Dane Rennels (Livermore, CO)
6 $936 37.81 on 3 Garald Eichelberger (Manzanola, CO) Jesse Eichelberger (Loco, OK)
7 $702 39.11 on 3 Bob Carnes (Wellington, CO) Earl Tupps (Watkins, CO)
8 $468 40.64 on 3 Francisco Mendoza (Galeton, CO) Gail Wares (Fort Collins, CO)
9 $300 41.74 on 3 Tom Corzine (Monte Vista, CO) Mike Sims (Watkins, CO)
10 $300 41.95 on 3 Van Harpold (Gering, NE) Mike Coppersmith (Platteville, CO)
11 $200 42.97 on 3 Pete Peterson (Loveland, CO) Sam D. Morgan (Savery, WY)
12 $200 45.68 on 3 John Wagner (Keenesburg, CO) Steve Cobb (Cedar Edge, CO)
13 $200 46.86 on 3 Roger VanDeel (Buena Vista, CO) Mike Meisner (Sterling, CO)
14 $200 49.24 on 3 Les Talkington (Hillsdale, WY) Heather Bell (Sedalia, CO)
15 $200 20.26 on 2 John Wagner (Keenesburg, CO) Luis Terrazas Benavid (Brighton, CO)
16 $200 22.36 on 2 Bob Drieth (Longmont, CO) George Ehalt (Kiowa, CO)
17 $200 23.08 on 2 Tim Ratts (Golden, CO) Terry Ropken (Bailey, CO)
18 $200 23.26 on 2 Mandy Wolfe (Wellington, CO) Butch Hall (Trinidad, CO)
19 $200 24.65 on 2 Garald Eichelberger (Manzanola, CO) George Ehalt (Kiowa, CO)
20 $200 25.78 on 2 Amy Lowry (Olathe, CO) Mike Lowry (Olathe, CO)
Rot 1 FT
1 $300 8.72 on  Francisco Mendoza (Galeton, CO) Gail Wares (Fort Collins, CO)
Rot 2 FT
1 $300 9.07 on  Shelby Tyan (Wallace, NE) Tim Tyan (Wallace, NE)
Rot 3 FT
1 $300 9.4 on  John Wagner (Keenesburg, CO) Luis Terrazas Benavid (Brighton, CO)
Rot 4 FT
1 $300 8.69 on  Tim Ratts (Golden, CO) Terry Ropken (Bailey, CO)
Rot 5 FT
1 $300 8.64 on  RoxAnn Fillmore (Pueblo, CO) Abel Villalobos (Brighton, CO)
SGO FT
1 $200 9.1 on  Beto Weber (Brighton, CO) Dane Rennels (Livermore, CO)




Copyright 1989-2014, United States Team Roping Championships.  All Rights Reserved.
The USTRC is a for-profit organization. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the USTRC Online User Agreement.