4/13/2007    Kingman Classic Team Roping    Mohave County Fairgrounds (Kingman, AZ)   
#15   
Average
1 $1,580 34.82 on 4 Tanner Stazenski (Chino Valley, AZ) Kyle Welsh (Parker, AZ)
2 $1,160 41.81 on 4 Scott Irion (Phoenix, AZ) Tad Sproul (Kingman, AZ)
3 $760 42.48 on 4 Steen Schumacher (Lebanon, OR) Ben Rearden (Queen Creek, AZ)
4 $520 43.7 on 4 Josh Blair (Camp Verde, AZ) Huck (Polk) Sandsness (Kingman, AZ)
SGO FT
1 $200 6.61 on  Scott Irion (Phoenix, AZ) Shawn D. Gross (Kingman, AZ)
#13   
Average
1 $2,162 31.11 on 4 Troy Baxter (Camp Verde, AZ) Walter Bob Baxter (Cornville, AZ)
2 $1,606 32.1 on 4 Richard Martin (Kingman, AZ) Shawn D. Gross (Kingman, AZ)
3 $1,112 37.18 on 4 Bill Fancher (Kingman, AZ) Shawn D. Gross (Kingman, AZ)
4 $741 38.19 on 4 Bobby Marsh (Thoreau, NM) Ben Rearden (Queen Creek, AZ)
5 $556 40.13 on 4 Oliver White (Blythe, CA) Button Shugart (Borrego Springs, CA)
Round 1 FT
1 $200 6.58 on  Bill Fancher (Kingman, AZ) Shawn D. Gross (Kingman, AZ)
2 $100 7.26 on  Tanner Stazenski (Chino Valley, AZ) Walter Bob Baxter (Cornville, AZ)
#12 Drawpot   
Average
1 $2,290 27.81 on 3 Cassie Hambrick (Golden Valley, AZ) Ben Bub Mays (Blythe, CA)
2 $1,370 28.46 on 3 Michael Smith (Bullhead City, AZ) Scott Welch (St George, UT)
3 $910 30.8 on 3 Shawn Little (Essex, MT) Lane Smyer (Chino Valley, AZ)
Round 1 FT
1 $480 6.49 on  Erick Jackson (San Tan Valley, AZ) Pete Criner (Kingman, AZ)
2 $320 7.77 on  Shawn Little (Essex, MT) Lane Smyer (Chino Valley, AZ)
#12   
Average
1 $2,200 37.24 on 4 Shawn D. Gross (Kingman, AZ) Cassie Hambrick (Golden Valley, AZ)
2 $1,640 37.52 on 4 Walter Bob Baxter (Cornville, AZ) Cassie Hambrick (Golden Valley, AZ)
3 $1,070 38.54 on 4 Toby Campbell (Kingman, AZ) Kolby Anderson (Litchfield Park, AZ)
4 $730 40.4 on 4 Scott Welch (St George, UT) Troy Baxter (Camp Verde, AZ)
Rot 1 FT
1 $200 7.17 on  Walter Bob Baxter (Cornville, AZ) Cassie Hambrick (Golden Valley, AZ)
#11 Drawpot   
Average
1 $2,450 31.6 on 3 Mike Shaunesey (Prescott Valley, AZ) Shane Chapman (Kingman, AZ)
2 $2,040 32.63 on 3 Cassie Hambrick (Golden Valley, AZ) Chad Benson (Kingman, AZ)
3 $1,630 33.14 on 3 Tyler Lawrence (Kingman, AZ) Pete Criner (Kingman, AZ)
4 $1,220 33.48 on 3 Terry Blackmore (Hillside, AZ) Wilton Wilson (Phoenix, AZ)
5 $820 34.25 on 3 Mark Fowler (Las Vegas, NV) Bobby Marsh (Thoreau, NM)
Round 1 FT
1 $574 7.94 on  Randy Marshall (Hooper, UT) Mike Christopherson (Skull Valley, AZ)
2 $574 7.94 on  Terry Blackmore (Hillside, AZ) Wilton Wilson (Phoenix, AZ)
3 $290 8.39 on  Daymond Lloyd (Gull Lake, SK) Shawn D. Gross (Kingman, AZ)
#11   
Average
1 $3,010 40.92 on 4 Kyla Elkins (Milan, NM) Tad Sproul (Kingman, AZ)
2 $2,280 47.79 on 4 Huck Ray Sandsness (Kingman, AZ) Lane Smyer (Chino Valley, AZ)
3 $1,550 48.54 on 4 Richard Hamilton (Kingman, AZ) Toby Campbell (Kingman, AZ)
4 $1,000 49.48 on 4 Tom Ericsson (St George, UT) Toby Campbell (Kingman, AZ)
5 $740 55.38 on 4 Cassie Hambrick (Golden Valley, AZ) Chad Benson (Kingman, AZ)
6 $550 57.56 on 4 Patty Dudoit (Henderson, NV) Toby Campbell (Kingman, AZ)
Rot 1 FT
1 $250 7.55 on  Dally Burt (Kingman, AZ) Tyler Lawrence (Kingman, AZ)
2 $100 8.11 on  Chad Acton (Kingman, AZ) Chad Benson (Kingman, AZ)
#10   
Average
1 $2,620 44.66 on 4 Mike Ford (Kingman, AZ) Shane Chapman (Kingman, AZ)
2 $1,990 44.89 on 4 Clint Ryan (Las Vegas, NV) Justin Ryan (Las Vegas, NV)
3 $1,350 45.35 on 4 Kyla Elkins (Milan, NM) Carl Elkins (Milan, NM)
4 $870 47.53 on 4 Joe Campbell (Seligman, AZ) Hugh Campbell (Seligman, AZ)
5 $640 47.76 on 4 Braydon Welch (St George, UT) Cade Liston (New Harmony, UT)
6 $480 54.01 on 4 Sean Cassidy (Las Vegas, NV) Larry Stephey (Kingman, AZ)
Rot 1 FT
1 $250 7.84 on  Jeff Shunn (Canby, OR) Larry Stephey (Kingman, AZ)
2 $100 8.14 on  Brandy Christopherson (Skull Valley, AZ) Mike Christopherson (Skull Valley, AZ)
#10 Drawpot   
Average
1 $2,390 35.02 on 3 Clint Ryan (Las Vegas, NV) Hugh Campbell (Seligman, AZ)
2 $1,800 37.08 on 3 Phillip Jody (Winslow, AZ) Marion Dorenburger (Wittmann, AZ)
3 $1,200 37.16 on 3 Mick Rudowsky (Kingman, AZ) Shawn D. Gross (Kingman, AZ)
4 $600 40.64 on 3 Kyla Elkins (Milan, NM) Derek Lloyd (Gull Lake, SK)
Round 1 FT
1 $630 7.51 on  Ronald Walker (Golden Valley, AZ) Corky Rimel (Kingman, AZ)
2 $420 8.18 on  Polk Yarbrough (Kingman, AZ) Pete Criner (Kingman, AZ)
#9   
Average
1 $2,130 45.99 on 4 Curt Wells (Chino Valley, AZ) Chad Benson (Kingman, AZ)
2 $1,590 53.89 on 4 Kyla Elkins (Milan, NM) Bobby Marsh (Thoreau, NM)
3 $1,100 57.96 on 4 Joe Kelly (Peach Springs, AZ) Oncho Munoz (Peach Springs, AZ)
4 $730 38.68 on 3 Polk Yarbrough (Kingman, AZ) Huck Ray Sandsness (Kingman, AZ)
5 $550 38.99 on 3 Brian Krabbe (Kingman, AZ) Dale Len Tecklenburg Jr (Eaton, CO)
Rot 1 FT
1 $200 7.99 on  Huck Ray Sandsness (Kingman, AZ) Hugh Campbell (Seligman, AZ)
2 $100 8.79 on  James Bradley Lewis (Kingman, AZ) Corky Rimel (Kingman, AZ)
#8   
Average
1 $835 37.51 on 4 Brian Krabbe (Kingman, AZ) Dale Len Tecklenburg Jr (Eaton, CO)
2 $625 48.08 on 4 Kyla Elkins (Milan, NM) Cassie Hambrick (Golden Valley, AZ)
3 $435 64.35 on 4 Polk Yarbrough (Kingman, AZ) Joe Kelly (Peach Springs, AZ)
Rot 1 FT
1 $75 7.76 on  Jolee Lautaret (Kingman, AZ) Dolli Lautaret (Kingman, AZ)




Copyright 1989-2014, United States Team Roping Championships.  All Rights Reserved.
The USTRC is a for-profit organization. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the USTRC Online User Agreement.