2/24/2012    The 10 Truck Extravaganza    Somervell County Expo Arena (Glen Rose, TX)   
#10 WarmUp   
Average
1 $3,500 28.28 on 3 Mario Marquez (Boerne, TX) John Holder (Waco, TX)
2 $2,500 28.41 on 3 Milton Aguilera (Combine, TX) Chandler Calvin (Cooper, TX)
3 $1,300 29.42 on 3 Dustin Hamlin (Broken Bow, OK) Daniel Baeza Munoz (Las Cruces, NM)
4 $1,000 30 on 3 Freddy Moore (Hebbronville, TX) Luis Carrasco (Odessa, TX)
5 $800 31.9 on 3 Jerry Trujillo (Portales, NM) Tucker Dale (Timber Lake, SD)
6 $800 32.02 on 3 Reagan Uptmore (West, TX) Cody Heiner (Gatesville, TX)
7 $500 32.38 on 3 Richard Chaves (Combine, TX) Matt Reid (Van, TX)
8 $500 32.92 on 3 Lindsey Walters (Cayuga, TX) Vance Walters (Cayuga, TX)
9 $500 33.2 on 3 Deone Hart (Mitchell, SD) Daniel Baeza Munoz (Las Cruces, NM)
10 $500 33.26 on 3 Paul Parr (Mitchell, SD) Luis Carrasco (Odessa, TX)
11 $500 35.3 on 3 Blake Hart (Batson, TX) Josh Hudspeth (Batson, TX)
12 $500 35.37 on 3 Daniel Valek (Ennis, TX) Jared Odens (Wagner, SD)
13 $400 36.07 on 3 Ken Pennick (Richards, TX) Shorty Hernandez (Eldorado, TX)
14 $400 36.16 on 3 Ken Pennick (Richards, TX) Eloy Andujo (Odessa, TX)
15 $400 36.38 on 3 Coy Brittain (Rockwall, TX) Eli J Lord (Sturgis, SD)
16 $400 36.51 on 3 Coy Brittain (Rockwall, TX) Tyler Wagnon (Bixby, OK)
17 $400 37.8 on 3 Bradley Thomas (Moyers, OK) Montrel Gilder (Dallas, TX)
18 $400 37.88 on 3 Robert Perez (Leesville, TX) R J Goodwin (Peaster, TX)
19 $400 38.07 on 3 Daniel Valek (Ennis, TX) Lazaro Ramos (El Paso, TX)
20 $400 39.03 on 3 Cal Peterson (Stephenville, TX) Nathan Barriga (Odessa, TX)
Overall FT
1 $400 6.84 on  David Lee Sayre (Tuleta, TX) Cody Hasty (Granbury, TX)
#11 Truck   
Average
1 $20,000 19.92 on 3 Steve Mauldin (Beggs, OK) Oscar Moralez (Andrews, TX)
2 $12,000 20.98 on 3 J B James (Bennett, CO) Eloy Andujo (Odessa, TX)
3 $6,000 21.17 on 3 Colton Musick (St Pierre, SD) Carson Musick (Pierre, SD)
4 $5,000 22.26 on 3 Leonel Lopez (Rio Grande City, TX) Travis Beck (Maysville, OK)
5 $4,000 22.6 on 3 Scooter Scarbrough (Florence, MS) Zachary Small (Afton, OK)
6 $3,000 22.63 on 3 Rey David Quinonez (Odessa, TX) Jhett Williams (Faith, SD)
7 $2,000 23.17 on 3 Saul Montana (Hobbs, NM) Justin Yates (Grapeland, TX)
8 $2,000 23.44 on 3 Christopher Carson (Cuero, TX) Sonny Pate (Abilene, TX)
9 $1,500 23.89 on 3 J B James (Bennett, CO) Clint Herrin (Waxahachie, TX)
10 $1,500 24.18 on 3 Kooter Kirk (Rockdale, TX) John P Fowler (Stephenville, TX)
11 $1,500 24.83 on 3 Reno Stoebner (Bastrop, TX) Justin Concilio (Grapeland, TX)
12 $1,500 25.61 on 3 Arturo Baca (Chihuahua, CHIH) Daniel Baeza Munoz (Las Cruces, NM)
13 $1,500 25.67 on 3 Scooter Scarbrough (Florence, MS) Levi Lord (Sturgis, SD)
14 $1,500 25.86 on 3 Tom Williams (Faith, SD) Brandon Thornton (Grapeland, TX)
15 $1,500 26.08 on 3 Octavio Espinoza (Lubbock, TX) Rudy Benavidez (Albuquerque, NM)
Overall FT
1 $1,000 6.03 on  Milton Aguilera (Combine, TX) Clint Couch (Lane, OK)
2 $500 6.29 on  Richard Chaves (Combine, TX) Travis Johnson (Sissteton, SD)
#11 Truck Winner   
Average
1 0 on 0 Sonny Pate (Abilene, TX) Levi Lord (Sturgis, SD)
2 0 on 0 Justin Concilio (Grapeland, TX) J B James (Bennett, CO)
3 0 on 0 Scooter Scarbrough (Florence, MS) Paul Parr (Mitchell, SD)
4 0 on 0 Eloy Andujo (Odessa, TX) Navor Levario (Odessa, TX)
5 0 on 0 J B James (Bennett, CO) Eloy Andujo (Odessa, TX)




Copyright 1989-2014, United States Team Roping Championships.  All Rights Reserved.
The USTRC is a for-profit organization. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the USTRC Online User Agreement.