scholarship standings

Read the complete Scholarship Rules & Guidelines here

Scholarship Standings
Rank Name Hometown Points
1 Cole Curry Liberty, MS 176
2 Will McCraw East Bend, NC 118
3 Kyler Bell Corona, NM 112
4 Ky Kreder Ochelata, OK 108
5 Jordan Hanna Greenwell Springs, LA 98
6 Britt Buller Kinder, LA 87
7 Wyatt Allen Dadeville, AL 86
8 Tanner Tomlinson Angleton, TX 80
9 John Hisel Clovis, NM 79
10 Jose Mendiaz Coronado Santa Fe, NM 78
11 Logan Moore Pleasanton, TX 74
12 Catherine E Hisel Clovis, NM 73
13 Corey Charley Albuquerque, NM 71
14 Blayne Horne Mcalester, OK 69
15 Dane Reed Sumner, TX 68
16 Coy Rahlmann Ellsinore, MO 68
17 Nick Gonzales III Carriere, MS 67
18 Jaxson Tucker Mount Ulla, NC 65
19 Koby L Sanchez Ethel, LA 62
20 Riley Kittle Woodland, AL 62
21 Zant Shad Zamora Las Vegas, NM 58
22 Colton Matthews Martin, TN 57
23 Kayden Little Tatum, NM 55
24 Cassidy Evans Ramah, NM 54
25 Cash Duty Weimar, TX 53
26 Mason Pitts Haughton, LA 51
27 Cory Constance Sulphur, LA 49
28 Eddie Willrich Montgomery, TX 49
29 Colton Allen Dadeville, AL 47
30 Ky Bray Stephenville, TX 46
Rank Name Hometown Points
31 Austin Tuley Red Oak, TX 45
32 Eric Williams Bagwell, TX 45
33 Ryon Springer Ocala, FL 45
34 Daryan Gonzalez Hobbs, NM 45
35 Jimmy LaDale White Hazlehurst, MS 44
36 Colton Brittain Rockwall, TX 44
37 Jake Cooper Clay Sapulpa, OK 43
38 Jonathan Carrizal El Paso, TX 42
39 Dylan Elkins Clinton, LA 42
40 Patrick Houchins Frankford, MO 41
41 Tyler McGuffee Bossier City, LA 41
42 Stran Johnson Shreveport, LA 40
43 Jesse Mayhew Catawba, NC 39
44 Garrett Dickey Midland, TX 39
45 Blane Maxwell Bertrand, MO 38
46 Joshua Delee Clinton, LA 37
47 Brandi Hines Folsom, LA 37
48 Cole Harmon Lafayette, AL 36
49 Gage Freeman Carthage, MO 35
50 Bryce Hart Keystone Heights, FL 35
51 Cole Walker Sparta, TN 34
52 Luke W Hisel Clovis, NM 33
53 T J Allen Dadeville, AL 32
54 Dillon Hardwick Galivants Ferry, SC 31
55 Landon Munoz Thoreau, NM 31
56 Roan Oldfield Los Lunas, NM 29
57 Keith Elkins Clinton, LA 29
58 Tucker Menz Boerne, TX 28
59 Blake Adams Macomb, OK 28
60 Dusty Taylor Craig, CO 27




Cruel Girl Standings - Top 10
Rank Winnings  RoperHome Town
1. $41,150.00  Stacie SorensenFlower Mound, TX
2. 34,980.00  Whitney DesalvoSpringfield, AR
3. 28,250.00  Angela HooperMontgomery, AL
4. 25,000.00  Hope ThompsonAbilene, TX
5. 24,870.00  Becky CannizzaroFolsom, LA
6. 22,130.00  TiAda GrayPortales, NM
7. 16,840.00  Brandi Hines Folsom, LA
8. 16,525.00  Shelly NeedhamDripping Springs, TX
9. 13,380.00  Mary Ann BrownKeedysville, MD
10. 10,905.00  Margaret FoleySterling City, TX

View Complete Cruel Girl Standings


Copyright 1989-2017, United States Team Roping Championships.  All Rights Reserved.
The USTRC is a for-profit organization. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the USTRC Online User Agreement.