scholarship standings

Read the complete Scholarship Rules & Guidelines here

Scholarship Standings
Rank Name Hometown Points
1 Cole Curry Liberty, MS 228
2 Kyler Bell Corona, NM 200
3 T J Allen Dadeville, AL 188
4 Wyatt Allen Dadeville, AL 172
5 Garrett Dickey Midland, TX 139
6 Colton Allen Dadeville, AL 137
7 Will McCraw East Bend, NC 136
8 Reed Boos White Cloud, KS 134
9 Cooper Freeman Carthage, MO 132
10 Jordan Hanna Greenwell Springs, LA 126
11 Jose Mendiaz Coronado Santa Fe, NM 124
12 Cole Harmon Lafayette, AL 119
13 John Hisel Clovis, NM 117
14 Garrett Jackson Sumrall, MS 110
15 Catherine E Hisel Clovis, NM 109
16 Ky Kreder Ochelata, OK 108
17 Cody Stubbs Odenville, AL 108
18 Zant Shad Zamora Las Vegas, NM 105
19 Tanner Tomlinson Angleton, TX 102
20 Kayden Little Tatum, NM 98
21 Coy Freeman Carthage, MO 97
22 Logan Moore Pleasanton, TX 95
23 Daryan Gonzalez Hobbs, NM 93
24 Coy Rahlmann Ellsinore, MO 93
25 Riley Kittle Woodland, AL 92
26 Ryon Springer Ocala, FL 92
27 Dylan Elkins Clinton, LA 91
28 Jaxson Tucker Mount Ulla, NC 90
29 Douglas Rich Herrick, IL 88
30 Mason Johnson Piney Flats, TN 88
Rank Name Hometown Points
31 Britt Buller Kinder, LA 87
32 Gage Freeman Carthage, MO 86
33 Jesse Hines Devine, TX 85
34 Corey Charley Albuquerque, NM 81
35 Cash Duty Weimar, TX 79
36 Cassidy Evans Ramah, NM 78
37 Peyton Holliday Chouteau, OK 70
38 Blayne Horne Mcalester, OK 69
39 Dane Reed Sumner, TX 68
40 Nick Gonzales III Carriere, MS 67
41 Cory Constance Sulphur, LA 67
42 Brandi Hines Folsom, LA 67
43 Austin Tuley Red Oak, TX 66
44 Jake Cooper Clay Sapulpa, OK 64
45 Koby L Sanchez Ethel, LA 62
46 Landon Munoz Thoreau, NM 61
47 Jimmy LaDale White Hazlehurst, MS 60
48 Tarren Washburn Corona, NM 60
49 Colton Matthews Martin, TN 57
50 Joshua Delee Clinton, LA 56
51 Sterlin English Belen, NM 55
52 Wyatt Dalton Bray Granbury, TX 53
53 Hayden Cape Earth, TX 53
54 Ky Bray Stephenville, TX 52
55 Chazlin Lesueur San Acacia, NM 51
56 Mason Pitts Haughton, LA 51
57 Michael Cruz Zapata, TX 49
58 Eddie Willrich Montgomery, TX 49
59 Keith Elkins Clinton, LA 48
60 Tucker Menz Boerne, TX 47



Cinch Ladies Standings
Cinch Ladies Standings - Top 10
Rank Winnings  RoperHome Town
1. $44,300.00  Whitney DesalvoSpringfield, AR
2. 41,150.00  Stacie SorensenFlower Mound, TX
3. 28,250.00  Angela HooperMontgomery, AL
4. 27,436.00  Becky CannizzaroFolsom, LA
5. 25,000.00  Hope ThompsonAbilene, TX
6. 22,130.00  TiAda GrayPortales, NM
7. 19,565.00  Jessy RemsburgLeighton, AL
8. 19,116.00  Margaret FoleySterling City, TX
9. 19,077.00  Brandi Hines Folsom, LA
10. 17,190.00  Lorraine MorenoMathis, TX

View Complete Cinch Ladies Standings


Copyright 1989-2017, United States Team Roping Championships.  All Rights Reserved.
The USTRC is a for-profit organization. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the USTRC Online User Agreement.