scholarship standings

Read the complete Scholarship Rules & Guidelines here

Scholarship Standings
Rank Name Hometown Points
1 Cole Curry Liberty, MS 248
2 T J Allen Dadeville, AL 230
3 Wyatt Allen Dadeville, AL 204
4 Kyler Bell Corona, NM 200
5 Mason Johnson Piney Flats, TN 191
6 Will McCraw East Bend, NC 180
7 Colton Allen Dadeville, AL 164
8 Jordan Hanna Greenwell Springs, LA 152
9 Cooper Freeman Carthage, MO 143
10 Garrett Dickey Midland, TX 139
11 Reed Boos White Cloud, KS 134
12 Ky Kreder Ochelata, OK 129
13 Jose Mendiaz Coronado Santa Fe, NM 124
14 Cody Stubbs Odenville, AL 120
15 Cole Harmon Lafayette, AL 119
16 John Hisel Clovis, NM 117
17 Coy Rahlmann Ellsinore, MO 115
18 Riley Kittle Woodland, AL 113
19 Douglas Rich Herrick, IL 111
20 Garrett Jackson Sumrall, MS 110
21 Catherine E Hisel Clovis, NM 109
22 Zant Shad Zamora Las Vegas, NM 105
23 Dylan Elkins Clinton, LA 104
24 Tanner Tomlinson Angleton, TX 102
25 Coy Freeman Carthage, MO 102
26 Kayden Little Tatum, NM 98
27 Logan Moore Pleasanton, TX 95
28 Daryan Gonzalez Hobbs, NM 93
29 Gage Freeman Carthage, MO 92
30 Ryon Springer Ocala, FL 92
Rank Name Hometown Points
31 Jaxson Tucker Mount Ulla, NC 90
32 Blayne Horne Mcalester, OK 89
33 Britt Buller Kinder, LA 87
34 Dane Reed Sumner, TX 85
35 Jesse Hines Devine, TX 85
36 Brandi Hines Folsom, LA 85
37 Corey Charley Albuquerque, NM 81
38 Cash Duty Weimar, TX 79
39 Cassidy Evans Ramah, NM 78
40 Jesse Mayhew New Smyrna, FL 71
41 Peyton Holliday Chouteau, OK 70
42 Joshua Delee Clinton, LA 69
43 Nick Gonzales III Carriere, MS 67
44 Cory Constance Sulphur, LA 67
45 Austin Tuley Red Oak, TX 66
46 Jake Cooper Clay Sapulpa, OK 64
47 Keith Elkins Clinton, LA 64
48 Koby L Sanchez Ethel, LA 62
49 Landon Munoz Thoreau, NM 61
50 Jimmy LaDale White Hazlehurst, MS 60
51 Tarren Washburn Corona, NM 60
52 Cole Walker Sparta, TN 57
53 Colton Matthews Martin, TN 57
54 Sterlin English Belen, NM 55
55 Wyatt Dalton Bray Granbury, TX 53
56 Hayden Cape Earth, TX 53
57 Ky Bray Stephenville, TX 52
58 Chazlin Lesueur San Acacia, NM 51
59 Mason Pitts Haughton, LA 51
60 Jacob Hickman Wilson, OK 50



Cinch Ladies Standings
Cinch Ladies Standings - Top 10
Rank Winnings  RoperHome Town
1. $44,300.00  Whitney DesalvoSpringfield, AR
2. 41,150.00  Stacie SorensenFlower Mound, TX
3. 29,060.00  Becky CannizzaroFolsom, LA
4. 28,250.00  Angela HooperMontgomery, AL
5. 25,000.00  Hope ThompsonAbilene, TX
6. 22,130.00  TiAda GrayPortales, NM
7. 19,565.00  Jessy RemsburgLeighton, AL
8. 19,187.00  Brandi Hines Folsom, LA
9. 19,116.00  Margaret FoleySterling City, TX
10. 17,190.00  Lorraine MorenoMathis, TX

View Complete Cinch Ladies Standings


Copyright 1989-2017, United States Team Roping Championships.  All Rights Reserved.
The USTRC is a for-profit organization. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the USTRC Online User Agreement.