Click Here For Event CalendarSanctionedAffiliate
Sanctioned Event Affiliate Event

July '18
Monday
16
Tuesday
17
Wednesday
18
Thursday
19
Friday
20
Alabama Championships
WO Crawford Arena - Montgomery, AL
Map
Coushatta Championships
Coushatta Pavillion - Kinder, LA
Map
NTR Midwest Championship Tour
Plum Creek Rodeo Arena - Larchwood, IA
Map
NS Broken Horn Roping Productions Jul 20
De Baca County Fairgrounds - Fort Sumner, NM
Map
Saturday
21
Alabama Championships
WO Crawford Arena - Montgomery, AL
Map
Coushatta Championships
Coushatta Pavillion - Kinder, LA
Map
NTR Midwest Championship Tour
Plum Creek Rodeo Arena - Larchwood, IA
Map
Mid Summer Classic
Peabody KS Arena - Peabody, KS
Map
Sunday
22
Alabama Championships
WO Crawford Arena - Montgomery, AL
Map
Coushatta Championships
Coushatta Pavillion - Kinder, LA
Map
NTR Midwest Championship Tour
Plum Creek Rodeo Arena - Larchwood, IA
Map
Mid Summer Classic
Peabody KS Arena - Peabody, KS
Map
NTRL Willowbrook Farm Jul 22
Willowbrook Farm - Northampton, PA
Map
Monday
23
Tuesday
24
Wednesday
25
Thursday
26
Friday
27
Colorado Super Qualifier
Norris Penrose Event Center - Colorado Springs, CO
Map
USTRC National Finals Qualifier San Antonio TX
Rose Palace - San Antonio, TX
Map
Saturday
28
Colorado Super Qualifier
Norris Penrose Event Center - Colorado Springs, CO
Map
USTRC National Finals Qualifier San Antonio TX
Rose Palace - San Antonio, TX
Map
NTRL USTRC Campbell NY Jul 28
Osburn Arena - Campbell, NY
Map
NTRL Circle R Arena Jul 28
Circle R Ranch Arena - Lake City, FL
Map
Sunday
29
Colorado Super Qualifier
Norris Penrose Event Center - Colorado Springs, CO
Map
USTRC National Finals Qualifier San Antonio TX
Rose Palace - San Antonio, TX
Map
Monday
30
Tuesday
31
August '18
Wednesday
1
Thursday
2
Friday
3
USTRC National Finals Qualifier Clovis NM
Curry County Events Center - Clovis, NM
Map
South Carolina Championships
Hippodrome - North Augusta, SC
Map
Saturday
4
USTRC National Finals Qualifier Clovis NM
Curry County Events Center - Clovis, NM
Map
South Carolina Championships
Hippodrome - North Augusta, SC
Map
Dally for Dinosaurs
Western Fair Park - Vernal, UT
Map
Heart of Texas
Circle T Arena - Hamilton, TX
Map
Sunday
5
USTRC National Finals Qualifier Clovis NM
Curry County Events Center - Clovis, NM
Map
South Carolina Championships
Hippodrome - North Augusta, SC
Map
Dally for Dinosaurs
Western Fair Park - Vernal, UT
Map
Heart of Texas
Circle T Arena - Hamilton, TX
Map
Monday
6
Tuesday
7
Wednesday
8
Thursday
9
Friday
10
NTRLThe Heat is On
Tunica County Arena & Expo Center, Inc - Tunica, MS
Map
NS Broken Horn Roping Productions Aug 10
De Baca County Fairgrounds - Fort Sumner, NM
Map
Saturday
11
NTRLThe Heat is On
Tunica County Arena & Expo Center, Inc - Tunica, MS
Map
NTRL USTRC Campbell NY Aug 11
Osburn Arena - Campbell, NY
Map
Central States Showdown
National Equestrian Center - Lake St. Louis, MO
Map
Sunday
12
NTRLThe Heat is On
Tunica County Arena & Expo Center, Inc - Tunica, MS
Map
Central States Showdown
National Equestrian Center - Lake St. Louis, MO
Map
Jeff Smith Productions
Jeff Smith Arena - Peabody, KS
Map
Monday
13
Tuesday
14
Wednesday
15
Thursday
16
Friday
17
Burwell Truck & Trailer Showdown
Garfield County Fairgrounds - Burwell, NE
Map
Saturday
18
Burwell Truck & Trailer Showdown
Garfield County Fairgrounds - Burwell, NE
Map
Chisholm Trail Classic
Chisholm Trail Arena - Enid, OK
Map
NTRL Ed Allen Roping Montgomery, Al
WO Crawford Arena - Montgomery, AL
Map
NTRL Triple J Ranch Aug 11
Triple J Ranch - Sarasota, FL
Map
Pink Hat Classic
Mad Cow Arena - dublin, VA
Map
Sunday
19
Burwell Truck & Trailer Showdown
Garfield County Fairgrounds - Burwell, NE
Map
Chisholm Trail Classic
Chisholm Trail Arena - Enid, OK
Map
NTRL Ed Allen Roping Montgomery, Al
WO Crawford Arena - Montgomery, AL
Map
NTRL Triple J Ranch Aug 11
Triple J Ranch - Sarasota, FL
Map
Pink Hat Classic
Mad Cow Arena - dublin, VA
Map
Monday
20
Tuesday
21
Wednesday
22
Thursday
23
Friday
24
Utah Championships
Wasach County Events Complex - Heber City, UT
Map
NS Broken Horn Roping Productions Aug 24
De Baca County Fairgrounds - Fort Sumner, NM
Map
Saturday
25
Utah Championships
Wasach County Events Complex - Heber City, UT
Map
NTRL Circle R ArenaAug 25
Circle R Ranch Arena - Lake City, FL
Map
Sunday
26
Monday
27
Tuesday
28
Wednesday
29
Thursday
30
Friday
31
GCPRA Sonoita Aug 31
Sonoita Rodeo Grounds - Sonoita, AZ
Map
Vegas of South Super Qualifier
Tunica County Arena & Expo Center, Inc - Tunica, MS
Map
September '18
Saturday
1
GCPRA Sonoita Aug 31
Sonoita Rodeo Grounds - Sonoita, AZ
Map
Vegas of South Super Qualifier
Tunica County Arena & Expo Center, Inc - Tunica, MS
Map
Sunday
2
GCPRA Sonoita Aug 31
Sonoita Rodeo Grounds - Sonoita, AZ
Map
Vegas of South Super Qualifier
Tunica County Arena & Expo Center, Inc - Tunica, MS
Map
Monday
3
GCPRA Sonoita Aug 31
Sonoita Rodeo Grounds - Sonoita, AZ
Map
Tuesday
4
Wednesday
5
Thursday
6
Friday
7
Saturday
8
Permian Basin Fair Team Roping
Ector County Coliseum - Odessa, TX
Map
Sunday
9
Monday
10
Tuesday
11
Wednesday
12
Thursday
13
Friday
14
GCPRA Holbrook Sept 14
Navajo County Fairgrounds - Holbrook, AZ
Map
Search
Days


Month

State



DISCLAIMER:  The United States Team Roping Championships makes every effort to research the roping event information shown here; however, in no form will the USTRC guarantee the accuracy of roping dates, formats, locations, or producers presented below.  Ropers are strongly encouraged to contact roping producers to check for last minute scheduling/production changes, omissions, or cancellations.
Copyright 2018 Cruz Bay Publishing, Inc. All rights reserved
The USTRC is a for-profit organization. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the USTRC Online User Agreement.