Place | Roper | Points |
---|
1 | Ashton Hughes (Oxford, FL) | 174 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Tennessee Special 9/1/23 | #11.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Southern Alabama Championship 10/7/23 | #11.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Southern Alabama Championship 10/7/23 | #10.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Southern Alabama Championship 10/7/23 | #8.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | South Georgia Super Qualifier 12/29/23 | #12.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | South Georgia Super Qualifier 12/29/23 | #12.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | South Georgia Super Qualifier 12/29/23 | #9.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | South Georgia Super Qualifier 12/29/23 | #7 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Muddy River Super Qualifier 2/9/24 | #12.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | Muddy River Super Qualifier 2/9/24 | #12.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Muddy River Super Qualifier 2/9/24 | #8.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | North Florida Championship 2/17/24 | #14.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | North Florida Championship 2/17/24 | #10.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | North Florida Championship 2/17/24 | #9.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | Florida Championships Super Qualifier 3/2/24 | #10.5 USTRC | 5th | 6 | South Alabama Championships 4/6/24 | #12.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | South Alabama Championships 4/6/24 | #11.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | Big Dawg Classic 4/13/24 | #10.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | Big Dawg Classic 4/13/24 | #9.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #9.5 Lawleys Shootout | 2nd | 18 |
|
2 | Hayden Hughes (Oxford, FL) | 124 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Tennessee Special 9/1/23 | #8.5 Truck | 1st | 10 | Southern Alabama Championship 10/7/23 | #11.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | Southern Alabama Championship 10/7/23 | #8.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | South Georgia Super Qualifier 12/29/23 | #8.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | South Georgia Super Qualifier 12/29/23 | #7 USTRC | 6th | 5 | South Georgia Super Qualifier 12/29/23 | #7 USTRC | 7th | 4 | North Florida Championship 2/17/24 | #7 USTRC | 5th | 6 | Florida Championships Super Qualifier 3/2/24 | #10.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | Florida Championships Super Qualifier 3/2/24 | #9.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Florida Championships Super Qualifier 3/2/24 | #8.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Tennessee Super Qualifier 3/16/24 | #12.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | South Alabama Championships 4/6/24 | #14.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | South Alabama Championships 4/6/24 | #13.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | South Alabama Championships 4/6/24 | #12.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | South Alabama Championships 4/6/24 | #9.5 USTRC | 6th | 5 | Big Dawg Classic 4/13/24 | #12.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 |
|
3 | Callahan Taylor (Canutillo, TX) | 104 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Tularosa Classic 5/27/23 | #11.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | White Sands Championships 7/1/23 | #11.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | Albuquerque Classic 8/5/23 | #11.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | Turquoise Classic 8/26/23 | #11.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | Mesilla Valley Classic 11/24/23 | #11.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | Lasso Del Sol 12/27/23 | #12.5 USTRC | 5th | 6 | Lasso Del Sol 12/27/23 | #11.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | Lasso Del Sol 12/27/23 | #11.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | I-25 Championships 3/30/24 | #12.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | I-25 Championships 3/30/24 | #10.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #13.5 Thrive Equine Shootout | 4th | 14 |
|
4 | Colt Hilley (Perrin, TX) | 92 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Cowboy Capital Classic 5/19/23 | #7 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Hamilton TX 6/23/23 | #7 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Stephenville Qualifier 7/14/23 | #7 USTRC | 1st | 10 | Stephenville Qualifier 7/14/23 | #7 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Stephenville Qualifier 7/14/23 | #7 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Stephenville Qualifier 7/14/23 | #7 USTRC | 4th | 7 | Fall Classic 10/21/23 | #7 USTRC | 1st | 10 | Winter Classic 2/16/24 | #9.5 USTRC | 9th | 2 | Winter Classic 2/16/24 | #7 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #8.5 Classic Equine Shootout | 10th | 2 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #7 Hot Heels Championships | 5th | 12 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #7 Hot Heels Championships | 7th | 8 |
|
5 | Rance Goodson (Holdenville, OK) | 66 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Oklahoma Championships 6/30/23 | #10.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Oklahoma Championships 6/30/23 | #9.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Mounds OK 11/11/23 | #11.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Oklahoma Winter Classic 3/15/24 | #11.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Oklahoma Winter Classic 3/15/24 | #10.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Oklahoma Winter Classic 3/15/24 | #9.5 USTRC | 6th | 5 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #9.5 Succeed Truck Roping | 2nd | 18 |
|
6 | Colton Charleston (Reeds, MO) | 63 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Southwest Missouri Classic 4/12/24 | #10.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Southwest Missouri Classic 4/12/24 | #7 USTRC | 1st | 10 | Southwest Missouri Classic 4/12/24 | #7 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #10.5 Yeti Shootout | 3rd | 16 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #7 Hot Heels Championships | 1st | 20 |
|
7 | Brylee Boyce (Midland, TX) | 57 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Hobbs NM 10/20/23 | #9.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | Hobbs NM 10/20/23 | #7 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Andrews TX 1/1/24 | 9.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Andrews TX 1/1/24 | 9.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Andrews TX 1/1/24 | 8.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #10.5 Yeti Shootout | 5th | 12 |
|
8 | Waylon Ingle (Campbell, TX) | 45 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Northeast Texas Summer Classic 5/26/23 | #7 USTRC | 5th | 6 | Northeast Texas Winter Classic 12/15/23 | #12.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | Northeast Texas Winter Classic 12/15/23 | #11.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Northeast Texas Winter Classic 12/15/23 | #7 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | The Patriot - Ft Worth 3/4/24 | #8.5 All Age | 5th | 6 | Decatur TX 4/19/24 | #9.5 USTRC | 10th | 1 | Decatur TX 4/19/24 | #8.5 USTRC | 5th | 6 |
|
9 | Jantsen Morris (Muleshoe, TX) | 41 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Panhandle Classic 11/10/23 | #11.5 USTRC | 9th | 2 | New Mexico Championships 3/23/24 | #10.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | New Mexico Championships 3/23/24 | #9.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | New Mexico Championships 3/23/24 | #8.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | New Mexico Championships 3/23/24 | #8.5 USTRC | 6th | 5 | New Mexico Championships 3/23/24 | #7 USTRC | 3rd | 8 |
|
9 | Case Logston (Royce City, TX) | 41 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Stephenville Qualifier 7/14/23 | #9.5 USTRC | 5th | 6 | Stephenville Qualifier 7/14/23 | #8.5 USTRC | 6th | 5 | The Patriot - Ft Worth 3/4/24 | #11.5 All Age | 3rd | 8 | The Patriot - Ft Worth 3/4/24 | #9.5 Truck Roping | 9th | 2 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #9.5 Lawleys Shootout | 1st | 20 |
|
11 | Mattox Moyer (Woodward, OK) | 40 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Dodge City KS 1/20/24 | #12.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Dodge City KS 1/20/24 | #11.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | Oklahoma Winter Classic 3/15/24 | #13.5 USTRC | 5th | 6 | Oklahoma Winter Classic 3/15/24 | #12.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | Oklahoma Winter Classic 3/15/24 | #12.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 |
|
11 | Jayson Lee (Cuero, TX) | 40 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Stephenville Qualifier 7/14/23 | #9.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | Stephenville Qualifier 7/14/23 | #8.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Stephenville Qualifier 7/14/23 | #8.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | South Texas Championships 3/16/24 | #8.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #12.5 Resistol Shootout | 8th | 6 |
|
13 | Ace Ashford (Lott, TX) | 39 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Hamilton TX 6/23/23 | #8.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | Hamilton TX 6/23/23 | #8.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Hamilton TX 6/23/23 | #9.5 Jeep | 1st | 10 | The Patriot - Ft Worth 3/4/24 | #11.5 All Age | 1st | 10 |
|
14 | Jacob Stansbury (Santa Fe, TX) | 34 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Stephenville Qualifier 7/14/23 | #12.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | The Patriot - Ft Worth 3/4/24 | #11.5 All Age | 2nd | 9 | The Patriot - Ft Worth 3/4/24 | #10.5 All Ages | 1st | 10 | The Patriot - Ft Worth 3/4/24 | #10.5 Resistol Young Guns Jr Patriot | 6th | 5 |
|
15 | Rhyder Rosipal (Lipan, TX) | 33 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Panhandle Classic 11/10/23 | #13.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | Panhandle Classic 11/10/23 | #13.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | Dust Bowl Classic 2/9/24 | #14.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | Dust Bowl Classic 2/9/24 | #13.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 |
|
16 | Paisley Foegelle (Lott, TX) | 32 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Winter Classic 2/16/24 | #8.5 USTRC | 7th | 4 | The Patriot - Ft Worth 3/4/24 | Young Guns #10.5 Semi Finals | 3rd | 8 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #10.5 Yeti Shootout | 1st | 20 |
|
16 | Clancy Williamson (Stephenville, TX) | 32 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Stephenville Qualifier 7/14/23 | #9.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Stephenville Qualifier 7/14/23 | #8.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Fall Classic 10/21/23 | #8.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | Winter Classic 2/16/24 | #8.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 |
|
18 | Bronc Evans (Fairview, MO) | 31 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Winter Classic 2/16/24 | #9.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | The Patriot - Ft Worth 3/4/24 | #9.5 Truck Roping | 7th | 4 | Oklahoma Winter Classic 3/15/24 | #11.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | Oklahoma Winter Classic 3/15/24 | #9.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 |
|
19 | Ryder Volf (Stephenville, TX) | 30 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Stephenville Qualifier 7/14/23 | #11.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Fall Classic 10/21/23 | #9.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Winter Classic 1/12/24 | #10.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Winter Classic 1/12/24 | #10.5 USTRC | 6th | 5 |
|
19 | Cainlee Dale (Millsap, TX) | 30 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | Cinch Ladies Open w/ #9.5 Inc | 3rd | 16 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #8.5 Classic Equine Shootout | 4th | 14 |
|
19 | Enoch Hall (Bigfoot, TX) | 30 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #9.5 Lawleys Shootout | 6th | 10 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #9.5 Succeed Truck Roping | 1st | 20 |
|