Place | Roper | Points |
---|
1 | Caroline Taylor (Canutillo, TX) | 131 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Tularosa Classic 5/27/23 | #11.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | White Sands Championships 7/1/23 | #12.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | White Sands Championships 7/1/23 | #10.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Albuquerque Classic 8/5/23 | #13.5 Slide USTRC | 1st | 10 | Albuquerque Classic 8/5/23 | #13.5 Slide USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Turquoise Classic 8/26/23 | #11.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Turquoise Classic 8/26/23 | #9.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Lasso Del Sol 12/27/23 | #10.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | Lasso Del Sol 12/27/23 | #9.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | Lasso Del Sol 12/27/23 | #12.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 | New Mexico Championships 3/23/24 | #14.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | New Mexico Championships 3/23/24 | #11.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | New Mexico Championships 3/23/24 | #11.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | I-25 Championships 3/30/24 | #10.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 | I-25 Championships 3/30/24 | #9.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 |
|
2 | Holly Childers (Fairmount, GA) | 60 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Meridian Super Qualifier 8/11/23 | #9.5 Legends USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Meridian Super Qualifier 8/11/23 | #9.5 Legends USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Alabama Championship 8/19/23 | #11.5 Legends USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Southern Alabama Championship 10/7/23 | #9.5 Legends USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Southern Alabama Championship 10/7/23 | #9.5 Legends USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Northwest Georgia Classic 11/18/23 | #9.5 Legends USTRC | 3rd | 8 | Florida Championships Super Qualifier 3/2/24 | #9.5 Legends USTRC | 2nd | 9 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #10.5 Priefert Legends | 10th | 1 |
|
3 | Brandy Black (Adairsville, GA) | 44 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Northwest Georgia Classic 11/18/23 | #9.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Northwest Georgia Classic 11/18/23 | #9.5 Legends USTRC | 1st | 10 | Northwest Georgia Classic 11/18/23 | #9.5 Legends USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Northwest Georgia Classic 11/18/23 | #8.5 USTRC | 5th | 6 | South Georgia Super Qualifier 12/29/23 | #9.5 Legends USTRC | 1st | 10 |
|
4 | Hannah White (Dekalb, TX) | 30 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Meridian Super Qualifier 8/11/23 | #11.5 Legends USTRC | 1st | 10 | Meridian Super Qualifier 8/11/23 | #10.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Tennessee Special 9/1/23 | #11.5 Legends USTRC | 4th | 7 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #12.5 Horse Power Boots Legends | 7th | 4 |
|
5 | Hadley Sanders (Ovalo, TX) | 23 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Winter Classic 1/12/24 | #11.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 | Winter Classic 1/12/24 | #10.5 USTRC | 7th | 4 | Decatur TX 4/19/24 | #10.5 USTRC | 1st | 10 |
|
6 | Alexis Betancourt (Midland, TX) | 19 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Hobbs NM 10/20/23 | #7 USTRC | 4th | 7 | New Mexico Championships 3/23/24 | #7 USTRC | 5th | 6 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #9.5 Succeed Truck Roping | 5th | 6 |
|
7 | Jayme Marcrum (Springtown, TX) | 18 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Fall Classic 10/21/23 | #9.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | Fall Classic 10/21/23 | #9.5 USTRC | 8th | 3 | Fall Classic 10/21/23 | #8.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 |
|
8 | Christina Wilson (Capitan, NM) | 17 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Hobbs NM 10/20/23 | #11.5 Legends USTRC | 1st | 10 | Hobbs NM 10/20/23 | #11.5 Legends USTRC | 4th | 7 |
|
8 | Bailey Watson (Tioga, TX) | 17 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Fall Classic 10/21/23 | #11.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 | Fall Classic 10/21/23 | #11.5 USTRC | 6th | 5 | Decatur TX 4/19/24 | #11.5 USTRC | 6th | 5 |
|
10 | Cainlee Dale (Millsap, TX) | 15 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | Cinch Ladies Open w/ #9.5 Inc | 3rd | 8 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #8.5 Classic Equine Shootout | 4th | 7 |
|
11 | Paisley Foegelle (Lott, TX) | 14 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Winter Classic 2/16/24 | #8.5 USTRC | 7th | 4 | 2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #10.5 Yeti Shootout | 1st | 10 |
|
12 | Tracey Nelson (Atmore, AL) | 12 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Southern Alabama Championship 10/7/23 | #9.5 USTRC | 6th | 5 | South Alabama Championships 4/6/24 | #9.5 USTRC | 4th | 7 |
|
13 | Brittney Steed (Benton, AR) | 10 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Muddy River Super Qualifier 2/9/24 | #9.5 Legends USTRC | 1st | 10 |
|
13 | Julianna Liles (Tucumcari, NM) | 10 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Dust Bowl Classic 2/9/24 | #7 USTRC | 1st | 10 |
|
13 | Avery Foegelle (Lott, TX) | 10 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | Cinch Ladies Open w/ #9.5 Inc | 1st | 10 |
|
16 | Miley Richey (Sunset, TX) | 9 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Decatur TX 4/19/24 | #9.5 USTRC | 2nd | 9 |
|
16 | Samantha Tate (Bluff Dale, TX) | 9 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
2024 USTRC National Finals 4/21/24 | #7 Hot Heels Championships | 2nd | 9 |
|
18 | Mary Brighton Elkins (Centerville, MS) | 8 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
South Alabama Championships 4/6/24 | #9.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 |
|
18 | Jolee Haley (Donie, TX) | 8 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Brazos Valley Classic 2/9/24 | #9.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 |
|
18 | Payge Grable (Stanton, TX) | 8 |
Event | Roping | Place | Points |
---|
Andrews TX 1/1/24 | 11.5 USTRC | 3rd | 8 |
|